Phone & Email Directory

Our main campus number is 254.647.3234. The email address of Ranger College employees is their first initial followed by their last name (Jane Smith would be jsmith@rangercollege.edu). Optionally, you may click a name from the list below, automatically opening your email client.

Name Extension Title/Department
Adams, Dayton 7061 Assistant Coach–Rodeo
Allred, Cindy 254.968.1093 Cosmetology
Bade, Geraldine TBA Accountant
Bailey, Dixon 7070 Vice President for Workforce Development
Bailey, Nell 7004 Assistant to the VP of Student Services
Bonney, Mike 7000 Security/Safety Officer
Brauker, Ted 7003 Choir Director
Brown, Jessica TBA Math
Burns, Shirley 7019 Secretary–Registar’s Office
Campion, William 7034 President
Cardin, Matt 7038 Associate Vice President of Instruction;
SACSCOC Accreditation Liaison
Carroll, Ben TBA Academic Advisor; Early Alert Coordinator
Cherry, Evonne 7042 Bursar
Chesnut, Everett TBA English
Cockburn, Jim 7014 Director of Student Support Services
Culverhouse, Robert 7057 Dean of Enrollment Management/Registrar
Daily, Kevin 7001 Speech
Dossey, Rianna TBA Cosmetology
Faulkner, Brandi 7012 Director of Library and Learning Resources
Feaster, Stan 7017 Associate Athletic Director; Presidential Assistant
Fergason, Brandon TBA Director of EMS Program
Fletcher, Norman 7031 Chair of the Division of Math
Flournoy, Kathleen 7049 History
Fox, Billy 512.547.8116 JV Coach–Baseball
Fox, Darrell 7000 Director of Security
Foy, Bill 254.267.7046 Women’s Basketball – Head Coach
Geye, Gretchen 325.641.5726 Science
Gibson, Randi 7054 Accounting Assistant
Gillispie, Billy 254.647.5354 Head Coach–Men’s Basketball; Athletic Director
Glidewell, Jerry 7030 Chair of the Division of Science
Glueck, Herman TBA Agriculture
Gonzalez, Rafael TBA Head Coach – Men’s Soccer
Graham, Kathy 7067 Head Coach – Cross Country and Track
Guillen, Evelyn 7013 Student Support Services
Hall, Brad 7068 Welding
Hampton, Sylvia 7006 Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Hawvermale, Lance 7025 Chair of Humanities and Fine Arts; Webmaster
Herrod, Wendy 325.646.0022 Cosmetology
Hilton, Don 7006 Director of Financial Aid
Honeycutt, Shayla 7008 Financial Aid Customer Service Clerk
Horst, Rose 7062 Workforce Development and Grants
Hus, Evren TBA Economics
Jefferies, Becky 7041 Business and Benefits Manager
Jackson, Jericka TBA Assistant Coach – Woman’s Basketball
Jones, Jeff 7068 Welding
Jones, Mark TBA Assistant Coach – Baseball
Jones, Roger 7026 English
Keller, Brad 7037 Human Resources
Kent, Jennifer 1076 Vice President
Knight, Louise 7032 Accounts Payable
Laurent, Gabi 7059 Men’s Basketball – JV Coach
Lawrence, Calvin 7052 Dean of Developmental Studies
Lemaster, Chuck 7060 Director of Physical Plant / Master Technician
Lewis, Gabe 7021 Director of Counseling
Lopez, Ray 7060 Lead Custodian
Low, Megan TBA Head Coach – Softball
Lucky, Kathy 7023 Admissions Assistant
Madore, Brenda 7009 Director of Dual-Credit Enrollment Programs
McGriff, Manuel 7010 Vice President for Student Affairs
Misner, Brittany TBA Child Development Center
Moore, Houston TBA Head Coach – Golf
Moyer, Janice TBA Child Development Center
Norwood, Scott TBA Head Coach – Baseball
Orsini, Sarah 7015 Director of Retention and Recruitment
Park, Yong-Hee 7016 Government
Parker, Shanequa TBA Administrative Assistant to the Athletic Trainer
Paul, Glenn 7100 Director of Information Technology Services
Prochaska, Dayna 325-203-5015 Vice President of Brown County Center
Ramirez, Luis 7020 Assistant Registrar
Rhine, Barbara TBA Nursing
Rhine, John 7011 Director of Upward Bound
Rigney, Natalie TBA Women’s Soccer – Head Coach
Roach, Jonathan 7027 Chair of the Division of Social/Behavioral Sciences
Rodgers, Wendy TBA Data Entry Specialist
Rogers, Travis 7060 Maintenance
Ronan, Ryan 7002 Public Information Officer
Rose, Crystal TBA Director of Advising; Psychology
Rust, Llew 7061 Head Coach – Rodeo
Rutherford, Linda TBA Nursing
Schindler, Kerry 254.965.8875 Senior Vice President of Instruction
Scott, Randall 254.965.8875 Machining
Sharp, Kerri 1090 Enrollment Advisor; Administrative Assistant
Shaw, Kenette 7070 Continuing Education Coordinator
Slaughter, John 7024 Director of Institutional Research
Smith, Nicole 7018 Head Coach – Volleyball
Snook, Kreeg TBA Assistant Coach – Baseball
Steele, Marlene 325.356.2170 Nursing
Stringer, Cynthia 254.647.3120 Bookstore Manager
Sullivan, Christina TBA Child Development Center
Taylor, Rachel TBA Child Development Center
Tinsman, Janise 325.200.4132 Nursing
Tyson, Patrice 7033 Operator; Receptionist; Mail Manager
Ulbricht, Whitney TBA Child Development Center
Van Horne-Carguill, Etla 325.200.4133 Nursing
Vermillion, Jeani 7022 Assistant Librarian
Warren, Gordon 325.641.5726 Vice President of Brown County
Winslow, Michael 940.564.4111 Dean of Olney Center
Woodfin, Paul 7040 Vice President of Financial Services / CFO
Woolam, Gordon TBA Biology
Yeats, Alta 325-641-5726 Administrative Assistant
Young, Kim 254.968.1092 Cosmetology
Zapata, Carolyn 325.200.4132 Dean of Nursing
Zoldey, Lauren TBA Child Development Center

Comments are closed