Phone & Email Directory

Our main campus number is 254.647.3234. The email address of Ranger College employees is their first initial followed by their last name (Jane Smith would be jsmith@rangercollege.edu). Optionally, you may click a name from the list below, automatically opening your email client.

Name Extension Title/Department
Adams, Dayton 7061 Assistant Coach – Rodeo
Allred, Cindy 1093 Cosmetology Instructor, Erath County Center
Bade, Geraldine 7054 Accountant
Bailey, Dixon 7070 Vice President for Workforce Development
Bailey, Nell 7004 Assistant to the VP of Student Services
Blake, Jody 7003 Choir Director / Music Instructor
Bonney, Mike 7000 Security/Safety Officer
Brown, Jessica TBA Math Instructor
Burns, Shirley 7019 Secretary – Registar’s Office
Cammer, Sara 7066 Head Coach – Softball
Campion, William 7034 President
Cardin, Matt 7038 Associate VP of Accreditation and Institutional Effectiveness; SACSCOC Accreditation Liaison
Cherry, Evonne 7042 Bursar
Chesnut, Everett TBD English Instructor
Cockburn, Jim 7014 Director of Student Support Services
Culverhouse, Robert 7057 Dean of Enrollment Management/Registrar
Faulkner, Brandi 7012 Director of Library and Learning Resources
Feaster, Stan 7017 Associate Athletic Director; Presidential Assistant
Fletcher, Norman 7031 Chair of the Division of Math
Flournoy, Kathleen 7049 History
Fox, Billy 512.547.8116 JV Coach – Baseball
Fox, Darrell 7000 Director of Security
Foy, Bill 254.267.7046 Women’s Basketball – Head Coach
Geye, Gretchen 325.641.5726 Science
Gillispie, Billy 7059 Head Coach – Men’s Basketball; Athletic Director
Glidewell, Jerry 7030 Chair of Division of Science
Glueck, Herman TBA Agriculture
Gonzalez, Rafael 7005 Head Coach – Men’s Soccer
Graham, Kathy 7067 Head Coach – Cross Country and Track
Guillen, Evelyn 7013 Student Support Services
Hall, Brad 7068 Welding Instructor, Ranger Campus
Hampton, Sylvia 7006 Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Hawvermale, Lance 7025 Chair of Division of Humanities and Fine Arts; Webmaster
Herrod, Wendy 325.646.0022 Cosmetology Instructor, Brown County Center; Cosmetology Coordinator
Hilton, Don 7006 Director of Financial Aid
Honeycutt, Shayla 7008 Financial Aid Customer Service Clerk
Horst, Rose 7062 Workforce Development and Grants
Hus, Evren TBA Economics
Jefferies, Becky TBD Advisor
Jackson, Jericka TBA Assistant Coach – Woman’s Basketball
Jones, Jeff 7068 Welding
Jones, Mark 7062 Assistant Coach – Baseball
Jones, Roger 7026 Professor of English
Keller, Brad 7037 Director of Human Resources
Kent, Jennifer 1076 Vice President
Knight, Louise 7032 Accounts Payable
Laurent, Gabi 7059 Men’s Basketball – JV Coach
Lemaster, Chuck 7060 Director of Physical Plant / Master Technician
Lewis, Gabe 7021 Director of Counseling
Lopez, Ray 7060 Lead Custodian
Lucky, Kathy 7023 Admissions Assistant
Madore, Brenda 7009 Director of Dual Credit Enrollment Programs
Mendoza, Gaylyn 7040 Chief Financial Officer
Myers, Keren TBD Speech
Misner, Brittany 1073 Child Development Center
Moore, Houston 7058 Head Coach – Golf
Moyer, Janice 1070 Child Development Center
Norwood, Scott 7062 Head Coach – Baseball
Orsini, Sarah 7015 Assistant to the VP of Student Services
Park, Chan-Mi 1086 Math Instructor
Park, Yong-Hee 7016 Government
Parker, Shanequa TBA Administrative Assistant to the Athletic Trainer
Paul, Glenn 7100 Director of Information Technology Services
Plowman, Rebbecca 7028 Math Instructor
Prochaska, Dayna 325-203-5015 Vice President of Brown County Center
Ramirez, Luis 7020 Assistant Registrar
Rhine, Barbara TBA Nursing
Rhine, John 7011 Director of Upward Bound
Roach, Jonathan 7027 Chair of the Division of Social and Behavioral Sciences
Rodgers, Wendy 7163 Data Entry Specialist
Rogers, Travis 7060 Maintenance
Rust, Llew 7061 Head Coach – Rodeo
Rutherford, Linda TBA Nursing
Schneider, Scott TBA Welding Instructor, Erath County Center; Welding Coordinator
Scott, Randall 1075 Machining Instructor/Coordinator
Sharp, Kerri 1090 Enrollment Advisor; Administrative Assistant
Shaw, Kenette 7070 Continuing Education Coordinator
Shlygina, Nonna 7001 Director of Recruiting and Marketing
Slaughter, John 7024 Director of Institutional Research
Smith, Nicole 7018 Head Coach – Volleyball
Snook, Kreeg 7062 Assistant Coach – Baseball
Steele, Marlene 325.356.2170 Nursing
Stephenson, Brandl TBA Director of EMS Program
Stringer, Cynthia 254.647.3120 Bookstore Manager
Sullivan, Christina 1074 Child Development Center
Taylor, Rachel 1072 Child Development Center
Tinsman, Janise 325.200.4132 Nursing
Tyson, Patrice 7033 Operator; Receptionist; Mail Manager
Ulbricht, Whitney 1071 Director, Child Development Center
Van Horne-Carguill, Etla 325.200.4133 Nursing
Vermillion, Jeani 7022 Assistant Librarian
Villalobos, Jonathan 7162 English Instructor
Voegtle, Isaac 1086 Math Instructor
Warren, Gordon 325.641.5726 Vice President of Brown County
Woolam, Gordon 1078 Assistant Professor of Biology
Worrels, Derrick 7010 Vice President of Student Services
Yeats, Alta 5011 Administrative Assistant, Brown County Center
Young, Kim 1091 Cosmetology Instructor, Erath County Center
Zapata, Carolyn 325.200.4132 Dean of Nursing
Zoldey, Lauren TBA Child Development Center

 

Comments are closed